Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
26 Sep 20 10:30AM University   def by   Laidley District USQ Oval 1 Result in dispute
26 Sep 20 10:30AM Western Districts (Toowoomba)   def   Northsiders Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #7 Official result
26 Sep 20 10:30AM South East Redbacks   def by   Central Districts Bruce Raleigh Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Sep 20 10:30AM Brothers   def   Thunder Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Sep 20 10:30AM Northern Brothers Diggers   def by   Metropolitan-Easts Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #6 Official result
26 Sep 20 10:30AM Southern District Magpies   def by   Highfields - Railways Middle Ridge Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Laidley District   def   Northsiders Bichel Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Oct 20 10:30AM University   def by   Central Districts USQ Oval 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Brothers   def by   Western Districts (Toowoomba) Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) Final result entered and confirmed
10 Oct 20 10:30AM South East Redbacks   def by   Metropolitan-Easts Ivor Marsden 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Southern District Magpies   def by   Thunder Middle Ridge Park Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Highfields - Railways   def by   Northern Brothers Diggers Highfields Sport Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Central Districts   def by   Laidley District Mark Marsh Oval - Limestone Park Final result entered and confirmed
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Northsiders   def   Brothers Keith Sternberg Oval - Cribb Park Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Metropolitan-Easts   def   University Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #6 Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Western Districts (Toowoomba)   def   Southern District Magpies Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #7 Final result entered and confirmed
17 Oct 20 10:30AM South East Redbacks   def by   Highfields - Railways Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Thunder   def by   Northern Brothers Diggers Tivoli Sporting Complex (Tivoli 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Brothers   v   Laidley District Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1)  
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Central Districts   drew   Metropolitan-Easts Mark Marsh Oval - Limestone Park Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Northsiders   drew   Southern District Magpies Keith Sternberg Oval - Cribb Park Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Oct 20 10:30AM University   v   Highfields - Railways USQ Oval 1  
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   Western Districts (Toowoomba) Rockville Oval  
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Thunder   def   South East Redbacks Tivoli Sporting Complex (Tivoli 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Laidley District Harristown Park  
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Brothers   v   Southern District Magpies Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1)  
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Highfields - Railways   v   Central Districts Highfields Sport Park (Oval 1)  
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   Northsiders Rockville Oval  
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Thunder   v   University Tivoli Sporting Complex (Tivoli 1)  
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Western Districts (Toowoomba)   v   South East Redbacks Heritage Oval  
Round 6
7 Nov 20 10:30AM Laidley District   v   Highfields - Railways Bichel Oval  
7 Nov 20 10:30AM Southern District Magpies   v   Northern Brothers Diggers Middle Ridge Park  
7 Nov 20 10:30AM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Thunder Harristown Park  
7 Nov 20 10:30AM South East Redbacks   v   Brothers Bruce Raleigh Oval  
7 Nov 20 10:30AM Central Districts   v   Western Districts (Toowoomba) Mark Marsh Oval - Limestone Park  
7 Nov 20 10:30AM Northsiders   v   University Keith Sternberg Oval - Cribb Park  
Round 7
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Laidley District   v   Southern District Magpies Bichel Oval  
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Highfields - Railways Harristown Park  
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   Brothers Rockville Oval  
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Thunder   v   Central Districts Tivoli Sporting Complex (Tivoli 1)  
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Northsiders   v   South East Redbacks Keith Sternberg Oval - Cribb Park  
14 Nov 20 10:30AM University   v   Western Districts (Toowoomba) USQ Oval 1  
Round 8
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Laidley District   v   Northern Brothers Diggers Bichel Oval  
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Highfields - Railways   v   Thunder Highfields Sport Park (Oval 1)  
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Southern District Magpies   v   South East Redbacks Middle Ridge Park  
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Western Districts (Toowoomba)   v   Metropolitan-Easts Heritage Oval  
21 Nov 20 10:30AM University   v   Brothers USQ Oval 1  
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Northsiders   v   Central Districts Keith Sternberg Oval - Cribb Park  
Round 9
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Laidley District   v   Thunder Bichel Oval  
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   South East Redbacks Rockville Oval  
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Highfields - Railways   v   Western Districts (Toowoomba) Highfields Sport Park (Oval 1)  
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Southern District Magpies   v   University Middle Ridge Park  
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Northsiders Harristown Park  
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Central Districts   v   Brothers Mark Marsh Oval - Limestone Park  
Round 10
5 Dec 20 10:30AM South East Redbacks   v   Laidley District Bruce Raleigh Oval  
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Thunder   v   Western Districts (Toowoomba) Tivoli Sporting Complex (Tivoli 1)  
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   University Rockville Oval  
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Northsiders   v   Highfields - Railways Keith Sternberg Oval - Cribb Park  
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Southern District Magpies   v   Central Districts Middle Ridge Park  
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Brothers   v   Metropolitan-Easts Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1)  
Round 11
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Western Districts (Toowoomba)   v   Laidley District Heritage Oval  
12 Dec 20 10:30AM South East Redbacks   v   University Bruce Raleigh Oval  
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Thunder   v   Northsiders Tivoli Sporting Complex (Tivoli 1)  
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Central Districts   v   Northern Brothers Diggers Mark Marsh Oval - Limestone Park  
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Highfields - Railways   v   Brothers Highfields Sport Park (Oval 1)  
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Southern District Magpies Harristown Park  
FINAL
19 Dec 20 10:45AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 24 Oct 20 9:16PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.